Celedonio Lima

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Celedonio Lima.jpg

Name: Celedonio Lima
Alias: El Gato
Born: 1940-07-12
Birthplace: Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
Hometown: Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
Boxing Record: click

As amateur, was Welterweight South American Champion in Lima, Peru, 1958, and Light Middleweight Argentina Olympic Representative in Rome, Italy, 1960.

The Record completed by Martin Cameron (Cordoba, Argentina).