Cengiz Koç

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Cengiz Koç.jpg

Name: Cengiz Koc
Alias: Khan
Born: 1977-09-09
Birthplace: Gronau, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
Hometown: Berlin, Germany
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Oktay Urkal ( - 2008)

  • Kickboxing Champion
  • Member of 2000 German Olympic Team as a Super heavyweight, lost in the opening round by 1st round knockout to Alexis Rubalcaba of Cuba.