Chad Bennett

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
ChadBennett.jpg

Name: Chad Bennett
Alias: Hollywood
Born: 1973-05-14 (Age:41)
Birthplace: Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia
Hometown: Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 68½″   /   174cm
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held

  • WBA Pan African Light Welterweight Title (2012)
  • WBO Asia Pacific Light Welterweight Title (2012)
  • IBF Australasian Light Welterweight Title (2011)
  • WBF Australasian Welterweight Title (2009)
  • IBO Interontinental Welterweight Title (2005)
  • IBF Pan Pacific Welterweight Title (2004-05)
  • WBF Welterweight Title (2004-05, 2011)
  • WBF International Welterweight Title (2003)
  • WBF Asia Pacific Welterweight Title (2002)