Chamroen Songkitrat

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Chamroen Songkitrat.jpg
Ayas14.jpg

Name: Chamroen Songkitrat
Alias: Samroeng Simadi
Born: 1928-10-20
Birthplace: Roi-Et, Thailand
Died: 2003-00-00 (Age:74)
Hometown: Bangkok, Thailand
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Reach: 61″   /   155cm
Boxing Record: click

Songkitrat's was a champion Muay Thai fighter in Thailand with over 50 fights before becoming an orthodox boxer. In the Cohen title fight he fought for over nine rounds with a badly broken nose.