Charles Carter

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Charles Carter
Alias: Machine Gun
Born: 1959-07-16
Hometown: Yakima, Washington, USA
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Bruce Siebol

Carter qualified for the 1980 Moscow Olympic Games in the 165 pound weight class, he did not compete due to the United States boycott of the Games.