Charles Murray

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Charles Murray

Name: Charles Murray
Alias: The Natural
Born: 1968-08-18
Birthplace: South Orange, New Jersey, USA
Hometown: Rochester, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

1987 United States Amateur lightweight champion


Preceded by:
Pernell Whitaker
Vacated
IBF Light Welterweight Champion
1993 May 15 – 1994 Feb 13
Succeeded by:
Jake Rodriguez