Charles Turner

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Charles Turner

Name: Charles Turner
Alias: Stockton Cyclone
Born: 1862-01-01
Died: 1913-08-13 (Age:51)
Hometown: Stockton, California, USA
Boxing Record: click

Charles Turner died August 13, 1913, at age 51 years at his mother's home in Stockton. Fellow boxer Rufe Turner, his brother, was at his bed-side. Tacoma Daily News (See also, San Francisco Call [1].)

  • Exact date of birth unknown.