Charley Chase

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Charley Chase
Birth Name: Charles E. Chase
Born: 1931-02-18
Hometown: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Boxing Record: click

Member of the Canadian Olympic boxing team at the 1952 Helsinki Olympiad. Eliminated in the second round by Lazlo Papp of Hungary in the Light Middleweight competition.