Charley Ellis

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Charley Ellis
Birth Name: Charles Ray Ellis
Born: 1944-01-12
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Louisville, Kentucky, USA
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Ellis, boxing at 139 pounds, represented the United States at the 1964 Tokyo Olympiad. At the time of the Games, Ellis was in the United States Army. His results were:

Personal tools
Boxrec Database