Charley Massera

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
ChasMassera.jpg

Name: Charley Massera
Alias: Charley Messare (misspellling)
Born: 1910-01-07
Birthplace: Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 1982-03-00 (Age:72)
Hometown: Monongahela, Pennsylvania, USA
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Managers: Sam Goldman, Eddie Borden
Photo #2, Photo #3, Photo #4

Charley Massera was a coal miner when he got into pro boxing.