Charley Salas

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Charley Salas (left) & Freddie Dawson: 20 March 1950

Name: Charley Salas
Alias: Dynamite
Birth Name: Charles Salas
Born: 1928-06-23
Birthplace: Arizona, USA
Died: 1987-11-02 (Age:59)
Hometown: Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Boxing Record: click

Managers: George Parnassus (1952), Sparky Rudolph (1954)


According to the California Death Index database on Ancestry.com, one Charles Salas was born on June 23, 1928 in Arizona and died on November 2, 1987 in Los Angeles County, California. His Social Security number was 526-26-7934.