Charley Weinert

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Charley Weinert
Alias: Newark Adonis
Birth Name: Charles Weinsachzyowski
Born: 1895-10-22
Birthplace: Budapest, Hungary
Died: 1969-05-01 (Age:73)
Hometown: Newark, New Jersey, USA
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

  • Several contemporary sources list him as nearer 6'2".