Charlie Brown

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Charlie Brown.jpg

Name: Charlie Brown
Alias: Choo Choo
Born: 1958-04-16
Birthplace: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Hometown: Upper Darby, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

  • Not to be confused with Charlie "Whitelightning" Brown, a world class Lightweight who boxed at the same time as this Brown.


Preceded by:
Inaugural Champion
IBF Lightweight Champion
1984 Jan 30 – 1984 Apr 15
Succeeded by:
Harry Arroyo