Charlie Ota

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
CharlieOta.jpg

Name: Charlie Ota
Birth Name: Charles Bellamy
Born: 1981-08-24 (Age:33)
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Hometown: Hachioji, Tokyo, Japan
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held

  • Japanese Light Middleweight Title (2010-11)
  • OPBF Light Middleweight Title (2010-present)