Charlie Weir

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
CHARLIE WEIR.jpg

Name: Charlie Weir
Alias: Silver Assassin
Birth Name: Charles Henry Hughwright Weir
Born: 1956-11-26
Birthplace: Kimberley, Western Cape, South Africa
Died: 1992-06-19 (Age:35)
Hometown: Pretoria, Gauteng, South Africa
Boxing Record: click

  • An article on Weir appeared in the May 1979 The Ring magazine.