Charm Chiteule

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Charm Chiteule.jpg

Name: Charm Chiteule
Alias: Shuffle
Born: 1953-10-10
Died: 2008-05-06 (Age:54)
Hometown: Kabwe, Zambia
Boxing Record: click
Refereeing Record: click

Charm "Shuffle" Chiteule, a former Zambian featherweight champion, died of Malaria, according to news reports.