Chauncy Welliver

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Welliver (left) & Richard Tataki

Name: Chauncy Welliver
Alias: Hillyard Hammer
Born: 1983-04-28 (Age:32)
Birthplace: Spokane, Washington, USA
Hometown: Auckland, New Zealand
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 2″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click


  • Brother of fellow boxers Rick Welliver and Dumont Welliver
  • Amateur Record: 41-7 (Won Bronze Medal at the 1999 U.S.A. Nationals)
  • Tribal Affiliation: Assiniboine-Gros Ventre
  • June 2010 on-line article: [1]
  • 2011 Profile by Fightnews.com. [2]