Chazz Witherspoon

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Witherspoon.JPG

Name: Chazz Witherspoon
Alias: The Gentleman
Born: 1981-09-16 (Age:32)
Birthplace: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Paulsboro, New Jersey, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 4″   /   193cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Virgil Hunter (2012 - present)
Managers: Shelly Finkel (former), Ken Norton (current)

Amateur Career

  • 2004 National Golden Gloves Heavyweight Champion

Factoid

External Link

Personal tools
Boxrec Database