Chick Hayes

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Chick Hayes
Birth Name: Adolph Koske
Born: 1891-08-12
Died: 1969-10-00 (Age:78)
Hometown: Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Boxing Record: click

After his fighting career ended, Chick Hayes became a successful boxing promoter in Portland, Maine during the 1930s and 1940s. His promotional company was named the Arena A.A.