Chico Varona

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Chico Varona

Name: Chico Varona
Alias: Jesus Varona
Born: 1928-06-05
Hometown: Havana, Cuba
Boxing Record: click

Varona was rated eighth in the welterweight division in 1953. He was a good boxer and a stiff puncher.