Chico Vejar

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
photo

Name: Chico Vejar
Birth Name: Francis Vejar
Born: 1931-09-05
Birthplace: Stamford, Connecticut, USA
Hometown: Stamford, Connecticut, USA
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Boxing Record: click

Photo #2, Photo #3, Photo #4

  • First ranked: May 1952
  • Last ranked: February 1956
  • Months rated: 11
  • Best rating: 7

According to Sept. 1955 The Ring, Chico Vejar was studying acting. He had a role in the Audie Murphy movie "World in My Corner" (1956).