Chris Eubank

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Chris Eubank.jpg

Name: Chris Eubank
Alias: Simply the Best
Birth Name: Christopher Livingstone Eubanks
Born: 1966-08-08
Birthplace: Dulwich, London, United Kingdom
Hometown: Brighton, Sussex, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 73″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click

Amateur Career

  • Winner of 1984 New York Spanish Golden Gloves

Factoids


Preceded by:
Nigel Benn
WBO Middleweight Champion
1990 Nov 18 – 1991
Succeeded by:
Gerald McClellan
Preceded by:
Thomas Hearns
WBO Super Middleweight Champion
1991 Sep 21 – 1995 Mar 18
Succeeded by:
Steve Collins