Chris Green

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Chris Green

Name: Chris Green
Alias: Smooth Operator
Born: 1985-01-13
Hometown: Asbury Park, New Jersey, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

  • Amateur record reported by Green: 76-10 with 15 kayos
  • Trained by former U.S. Marine Corps Lightweight champion Ed Leahy at the Dover Boxing Club [1]
  • Managed by Rich Stoltenborg
  • New Jersey Golden Gloves open amateur champion 2001-2006 at 119 and 125 pounds
  • Ohio State Fair amateur champion in 2001 at 119 pounds
  • Louisiana under 19 tournament amateur champion in 2003
  • Virginia Police Athletic league amateur champion in 2004