Chris van Heerden

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Chris van Heerden.png

Name: Chris van Heerden
Alias: The Heat
Birth Name: Christopher
Born: 1987-06-19 (Age:27)
Birthplace: Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
Hometown: Meyerton, Gauteng, South Africa
Stance: Southpaw
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held

  • IBO Welterweight Title (2011-present)
  • South African Welterweight Title (2008-11)
  • African Boxing Union Welterweight Title (2008)