Christy Martin

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
photo

Name: Christy Martin
Alias: Coalminer's Daughter
Birth Name: Christy Renea Salter
Born: 1968-06-12
Birthplace: Bluefield, West Virginia, USA
Hometown: Orlando, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4½″   /   164cm
Reach: 64″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Jim Martin
Christy Martin was featured on the April 15, 1996 cover of Sports Illustrated magazine.

Christy Martin Gallery