Clarence Walker

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Clarence Walker
Alias: Sal Walker
Born: 1898-12-13
Birthplace: Port Elizabeth, Eastern Cape, South Africa
Died: 1957-04-30 (Age:58)
Boxing Record: click

Clarence Leonard Walker was a South African Bantamweight boxer who fought in the early 1920s. He won the gold medal in Boxing at the 1920 Summer Olympics, defeating Clifford Graham in the final.

Olympic results