Claudio Barrientos

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Claudio Barrientos

Name: Claudio Barrientos
Alias: Tripa
Birth Name: Claudio Barrientos Negrón
Born: 1936-11-10
Birthplace: Osorno, Chile
Died: 1982-05-07 (Age:45)
Hometown: Osorno, Chile
Boxing Record: click

Representing Chile at the 1956 Melbourne Olympic Games, Barrientos won a bronze medal in the Bantamweight (119.5 pounds) class.

Olympic results