Claudio Ortiz

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Claudio Ortiz
Alias: El Salvador
Born: 1971-06-16
Birthplace: Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Hometown: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

  • After a very short amateur career,Claudio stepped up as a pro with his trainer Mike Moffa.