Claudio Rasco

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Claudio Rasco

Name: Claudio Rasco
Birth Name: Grigore Claudio Rasco
Born: 1978-08-22
Birthplace: Romania
Hometown: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 5″   /   196cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Adrian Teodorescu
Represented Romania as a light Heavyweight in the 2000 Olympic Games in Sydney. His result was: