Claus Bertino

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Claus Bertino

Name: Claus Bertino
Born: 1980-06-02
Birthplace: Frederiksberg, Denmark
Hometown: Glostrup, Denmark
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 5½″   /   197cm
Reach: 78″   /   198cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Team Palle
Amateur record: 53 fights, 46 wins

Gold Medal Winner

  • Vestjysk Box Cup 2000
  • Danske Novice Championships 2001
  • HSK Box Cup 2001
  • Zealandic championships 2002
  • Danish Championships 2002
  • Viking Box Cup 2003
  • Zealandic championships 2003
  • Bolton Box Cup, England, 2003
  • Trondheim Box Cup, Norway 2003
  • Zealandic championships 2004
  • Danish Championships 2004
  • Give Elementer Box Cup 2004
  • BoxAm, Almaria, Spain, 2004
  • Zealandic championships 2005
  • Danish Championships 2005
  • HSK Box Cup 2005
  • Give Elementer Box Cup 2005
  • Copenhagen Box Cup 2005

Silver Medal winner

  • Acropolis, Greece, 2002
  • Copenhagen Box Cup 2002
  • Uppsala Box Cup, Sweden, 2003
  • Danish Championships 2003


Complete amateur record:

    Date        Opponent              Club/country            Result         Title
1  09.12.00  Thomas Kristensen       BK Ringen Odense         W - RSC 1   Gold Vestjysk Box Cup
2  20.12.00  Michael Troelsen 	     AK Jyden Aalborg 	      W - 5-0      	
3  12.01.01  Thomas Keld Hansen      Jyderup BK               W - 5-0      	
4  19.01.01  Tommy Olsson 	     AIK Roskilde 	      L - RSCI 2  
5  14.02.01  Jes Hansen 	     Næstved BK 	      W - 5-0      	
6  08.04.01  Tommy Olsson 	     AIK Roskilde 	      W - 3-0     	
7  14.10.01  Ronni Jakobsen 	     BK Ringen Odense	      W - KO 2        	
8  21.10.01  Thomas Sørensen 	     Hadsund ABK 	      W - RSC 2  	
9  05.01.02  Tommy Olsson 	     AIK Roskilde 	      W - Points  	
10 18.01.02  Tomas Marzek 	     Czech Republic 	      W - AB 1    	
11 02.02.02  Bo Sabro 		     Hvidovre BK 	      W - 12-2    Zealand Championship
12 02.02.02  Milo Paunovic           Frederiksværk BK	      W- +11-11   Zealand Champion
13 15.01.02  Mogens Jørgensen 	     Herning ABK 	      W - 3-0     	
14 09.03.02  Dennis Rasmussen 	     BK Rollo Svendborg       W - 11-2        
15 10.03.02  Benni J. Jacobsen       Århus ABK 		      W - 14-7    Danish Championships
16 10.03.02  Bo Sabro 		     Hvidovre BK 	      W - 7-5     Danish Champion
17 15.03.02  Mogens Jørgensen 	     Herning ABK 	      W - 5-0     	
18 01.06.02  Athanastos Stavroundes  Greece 		      W  - 5-0    Cup Acropolis
19 02.06.02  Roberto Cammarelle      Italy 		      L - 16-1    Silver Cup Acropolis
20 01.12.02  Mohamed Reda 	     Egypt 		      L - 19-11   Copenhagen Box Cup
21 05.01.03  Martin G. Christensen   AK Jyden Aalborg 	      W - RSC 2   Gold Viking Box Cup
22 12.01.03  Modo Sallah 	     Sweden 		      L - 29-9    Silver Uppsala Box Open
23 17.01.03  Kestutis Birkevicius    Lithuania 		      W - 5-0     	
24 02.02.03  Kim Warnke 	     Hvidovre BK 	      W - RSC 3   Zealand Champion
25 15.02.03  Richard Kvist 	     BK Fox, Sverige 	      W - 3-0     	
26 21.02.03  Martin Mraz 	     Czech Republic 	      W - RSC 4 	
27 08.03.03  Kim Warnke 	     Hvidovre BK 	      W - 15-4    Danish Championships
28 09.03.03  Kim Stuhr Thomsen       BK Sct. Jørgen Holstebro L - 14-9    Silver Danish Championships
29 23.03.03  Kim Stuhr Thomsen       BK Sct. Jørgen Holstebro W - 11-5    Union Match JABU/SABU
30 12.04.03  Daniel Alcock 	     Phoenix, England 	      W - RSC 2   Bolton Box Cup
31 12.04.03  Mike Holmgaard 	     Denmark 		      W - WO      Gold Bolton Box Cup
32 27.09.03  Daniel Peretiatko 	     Norway                   W - 18-16   Gold Tordenskjold Box O
33 31.10.03  Pavel Solal 	     Czech Republic 	      W - AB 1    International match
34 27.11.03  Alexander Povetkin      Russia 	              L - AB 3    Copenhagen Box Cup
35 16.01.04  Ondrej Pal 	     Czech Republic 	      W - RSC 4 	
36 01.02.04  Anders Jacobsen 	     Hillerød SK 	      W - RSCO 3  Zealand Champion
37 14.03.04  Kim Stuhr Thomsen       BK Sct. Jørgen Holstebro W - RSC 4   Danish Championships
38 14.03.04  Dennis Rasmussen 	     BK Rollo Svendborg       W - 29-11   Danish Champion
39 06.10.04  Ian Millarvil 	     Scotland 		      W - RSCO 2  BoxAm
40 08.10.04  Mohamed Samoudi 	     France 		      W - RSCO 3  Gold BoxAm
41 19.11.04  Radek Linka 	     Czech Republic 	      W - RSC 1 	
42 27.11.04  Liviu Ungureanu 	     Romania 		      W - RSCO 3  Give Box Cup
43 28.11.04  Tom Jensen 	     Norway 		      W - 27-8    Gold Give Box Cup
44 09.12.04  Shane Curran 	     Ireland 		      W - RSC 4 
45 06.02.05  Anders Jørgensen 	     Hllerød SK 	      W - 4-1     Zealand Champion
46 19.02.05  Alexander Cerkela       Germany 		      W - 4-1     
47 12.03.05  Martin G. Christensen   AK Jyden Aalborg 	      W - RSC 1   Danish Championships
48 13.03.05  Benni J. Jacobsen       FAK Århus 		      W - RSCO 3   Danish Champion
49 15.10.05  Bardou Boeka 	     BK Örnen, Sweden 	      W - 10-8    Gold HSK Box Cup
50 23.10.05  Linas Narkevicius       Lithuania 		      W - KO 1    Gold Give Box Cup
51 16.11.05  Gozie Dijeh 	     Nigeria 		      W - RSC 2   World Championships
52 17.11.05  Roman Romanchuk 	     Russia 		      L - RSCO 3  World Championships
53 27.11.05  Tom Johansen 	     Norway 		      W - AB 2    Gold Copenhagen Box Cup