Cleotis Pendarvis

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
CleotisPendarvis.jpg

Name: Cleotis Pendarvis
Alias: Mookie
Born: 1986-06-22
Birthplace: Los Angeles, California, USA
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainers: Chuck Washington, Jamal Abdullah
Amateur Record: 58-6

Titles Held

  • USBA Light Welterweight Title (2012)
  • WBC USNBC Light Welterweight Title (2012)
  • WBF Intercontinental Welterweight Title (2011)
  • WBF United States Welterweight Title (2011)