Cliff Couser

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Cliff Couser.jpg

Name: Cliff Couser
Alias: The Black Bull
Birth Name: Clifford Eugene Couser
Born: 1971-05-18
Birthplace: Saint Louis, Missouri, USA
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 73″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click


Factoids

  • Featured in K-1 competition
  • May 10, 1997, winner of the Utah State Heavyweight Title
  • Played the part of Mike Tyson on a made-for-televison movie called Don King: Only in America (1997)
  • Claims to be the half-brother of Mike Tyson
  • April 7, 2006, Won the NAMA North American Heavyweight Title