Clyde Chastain

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
photo

Name: Clyde Chastain
Birth Name: Clarence Clyde Chastain
Born: 1909-11-01
Birthplace: Dallas, Texas, USA
Died: 1988-07-13 (Age:78)
Hometown: Dallas, Texas, USA
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click


Clyde Chastain was the father of actor Don Chastain.