Colin Wilson

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Colin Wilson
Alias: Kid Coalminer
Born: 1972-04-18
Birthplace: Palmerston North, New Zealand
Hometown: Emerald, Queensland, Australia
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 5″   /   195cm
Reach: 78½″   /   200cm
Boxing Record: click

Minor Titles Won

  • Queensland State Cruiserweight
  • Queensland State Heavyweight
  • WBO Asia Pacific Heavyweight
  • OPBF Heavyweight
  • Australian Heavyweight - 2 times