Cory Cummings

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Corey Cummings)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Cory Cummings
Alias: Black Ice
Born: 1979-10-24 (Age:35)
Hometown: Newark, New Jersey, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Amateur Background

  • Competed in the 2000 National Police Athletic League PAL Tournament, 178 pound open class.
  • Quarterfinalist at the 2001 United States Amateur Championships, 178 pound open class.

Professional Career