Corey Sanders

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Corey Sanders
Alias: T-Rex
Born: 1975-03-07
Birthplace: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Hometown: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 6″   /   198cm
Reach: 81″   /   206cm
Boxing Record: click

  • Longtime sparring partner of Iron Mike Tyson. Holds a win over former heavyweight champion Oleg Maskaev. Also fought Andrew Golota.
  • Not to be confused with the late former WBO Heavyweight Champion Corrie Sanders of South Africa.
  • Planning to make a comeback in 2014 in Europe.