Cosby Linson

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Cosby Linson

Name: Cosby Linson
Alias: Danny McMillan
Born: 1921-07-24
Birthplace: Plain Dealing, Louisiana, USA
Died: 1977-07-24 (Age:56)
Hometown: New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Chris Dundee

Linson was a light-hitting volume puncher, who usually won his bouts by crowding his opponent and overwhelming them with his workload. As an amateur, Linson was the 135-pound Southern A.A.U. champion.