Cosme Rivera

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Rivera

Name: Cosme Rivera
Alias: Chino
Birth Name: Cosme Damian Rivera
Born: 1976-07-19 (Age:38)
Birthplace: Huatabampo, Sonora, Mexico
Hometown: Culiacan, Sinaloa, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Jimmy Montoya

Titles Held

  • WBO Latino Welterweight Title (2006)
  • WBA Fedecentro Welterweight Title (2006)
  • WBF Welterweight Title (2003)
  • WBC Continental Americas Light Welterweight Title (2002)
  • IBA Americas Welterweight Title (2002)
  • UBF Universal Boxing Federation Light Welterweight Title (2000)
  • UBF Universal Boxing Federation International Light Welterweight Title (1999)
  • NABO Light Welterweight Title (1999)
  • Baja California State Light Welterweight Title (1996-97)