Cowboy Jack Willis

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Cowboy Jack Willis
Alias: The Blond-haired Texas Cyclone
Birth Name: William Hanby
Born: 1904-09-04
Birthplace: San Antonio, Texas, USA
Hometown: San Antonio, Texas, USA
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Tim McGrath (1927)