Crinu Olteanu

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Crinu Olteanu
Birth Name: George Crinu Olteanu Raicu
Born: 1974-05-03
Birthplace: Romania
Hometown: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click

Amateur Results

1995 Romanian Champion
1996: Olympic Games Atlanta, Georgia, USA at Bantamweight:

1997: World Championships at Budapest, Hungary at Bantamweight:

1998: Tampere, Finland at Bantamweight: Gold Medal

  • Defeated Virgilio Vicera (Philippines) KO 4
  • Defeated Gyorgy Farkas (Estonia) points

1999: Roumanian Championships at Bantamweight:

  • Defeated Claudiu Cristache points

1999: World Championships at Houston, Texas, USA at Bantamweight: Gold Medal

2000: Olympic Games at Sydney, NSW, Australia at Bantamweight: