Curly Wilshur

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Curly Wilshur
Birth Name: Barney Isenberg
Birthplace: London, United Kingdom
Hometown: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Boxing Record: click

Born in London, England, in 1901. Wilshur was of English-Hebrew heritage.