Curtis Stevens

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
CurtisStevens.jpg

Name: Curtis Stevens
Alias: Showtime
Born: 1985-03-10 (Age:29)
Birthplace: Brownsville, New York, USA
Hometown: Brownsville, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 71½″   /   182cm
Boxing Record: click

Promoter: Main Events
Trainer: Andre Rozier

Amateur Career

  • 2002 United States Amateur Light heavyweight champion.

Titles Held

  • NABF Middleweight Title (2013)
  • New York State Light Heavyweight Title (2006)

Notes