Cyrille Delannoit

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Cyriel Delannoit)
Jump to: navigation, search
Cyrille Delannoit

Name: Cyrille Delannoit
Alias: Tarzan
Born: 1926-03-13
Birthplace: Geraardsbergen, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
Died: 1998-02-09 (Age:71)
Hometown: Geraardsbergen, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   172cm
Boxing Record: click

Brother of Edgard Delannoit and Etienne Delannoit.