Czar Amonsot

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
CzarAmonsot.jpg

Name: Czar Amonsot
Alias: Czar Of Bohol
Birth Name: Augusto Caesar Amonsot
Born: 1985-08-30 (Age:29)
Birthplace: Tagbilaran City, Bohol, Philippines
Hometown: Campbelltown, New South Wales, Australia
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 67½″   /   172cm
Boxing Record: click


Older brother of Rocky Amonsot. Was a 3-time National Amateur Champion.

Regional & Minor Titles

  • WBO Asia Pacific Lightweight Title (2007, 2010)
  • WBO Asia Pacific Super Featherweight Title (November 2005 - September 2006)
  • Philippines Boxing Federation (PBF) Featherweight Title (2004)