Damien Hooper

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Hooper Damien.JPG

Name: Damien Hooper
Alias: Super
Born: 1992-02-05 (Age:22)
Birthplace: Toowoomba, Queensland, Australia
Hometown: Dalby, Queensland, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Reach: 80″   /   203cm
Boxing Record: click


Minor pro titles won

  • WBC Youth Silver Light Heavyweight

Olympic results

Represented Australia at the 2012 Summer Olympics in London, Great Britain, boxing as a Light Heavyweight (81 kg):

World amateur championships results

2011 (as a Light heavyweight)