Dan (Porky) Flynn

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
DanPFlynn.jpg

Name: Porky Dan Flynn
Birth Name: Daniel Francis Flynn
Born: 1888-04-05
Birthplace: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Died: 1946-01-01 (Age:57)
Hometown: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: A. McQueen [1]

  • Exact date of death (from leukemia) in 1946 unknown.
  • CBZ page: [2]