Dana Rosenblatt

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
DanaRosenblatt.jpg

Name: Dana Rosenblatt
Alias: Dangerous
Born: 1972-01-26
Hometown: Malden, Massachusetts, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager and Trainer: Joe Lake

Regional and Minor Titles

  • WBC Continental Americas Middleweight Title (1994-95)
  • WBU Middleweight Title (1996)
  • IBA Middleweight Title (1998)
  • IBO Super Middleweight Title (1999-2000)
  • IBA Continental Americas Super Middleweight Title (2000)