Daniel Dawson

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Daniel Dawson

Name: Daniel Dawson
Alias: The Rock
Born: 1977-10-15 (Age:37)
Birthplace: Kalgoorlie, Western Australia, Australia
Hometown: Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 69½″   /   176cm
Boxing Record: click


Minor Titles Won

  • West Australia State Light Middleweight
  • Australian Light Middleweight
  • Australian Middleweight
  • WBF International Middleweight
  • PABA Light Middleweight 2004, 2007, 2008
  • WBO Asia Pacific Light Middleweight
  • WBA Pan African Light Middleweight

Kickboxing Career

  • Two-time world kickboxing champion
  • Kickboxing Record: 53-11 (31ko's)

External Links