Daniel Edouard

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search
DanielEdouard.jpg

Name: Daniel Edouard
Alias: The Haitian Sensation
Born: 1980-11-23 (Age:33)
Birthplace: Port-au-Prince, Haiti
Nationality: Haiti
Hometown: West Palm Beach, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click


Amateur Career

  • Won a bronze medal at the 1998 United States Junior championships at 178 lbs beating Chris Henry.
  • Won a bronze medal at the 1998 National Police Athletic League (PAL) championships at 178 lbs, beating Steve Cunningham on the way to the semi-finals.
  • Competed at the 1999 PAL at 165 lbs.
  • Won a silver medal at the 2000 PAL at 165 lbs losing to Julius Fogle.

Professional Career

Personal tools
Boxrec Database