Daniel Eduardo Brizuela

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Daniel Eduardo Brizuela
Alias: Tatú
Born: 1985-12-29 (Age:29)
Birthplace: Las Heras, Mendoza, Argentina
Hometown: Las Heras, Mendoza, Argentina
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Amateur Career

2003 Pan American Games participant in Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic, as a Featherweight

2004 1st America´s Olympic Qualifier participant in Tijuana, Mexico, as a Featherweight

2004 2nd America´s Olympic Qualifier Bronze medalist in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, as a Featherweight

2004 World Junior Championships participant in Jeju Island, South Korea, as a Lightweight

2004 Olympic Games participant in Athns, Greece, as a Featherweight


Minor Titles

  • WBO Latino Lightweight Title (2008-09)
  • IBF Latino Lightweight Title (2011)